Belvedere Garden #3856481 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856481
No: CAM644 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Belvedere Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(36-45|45/F),Block 6,Phase 2
High-Rise Apartment Facing Southeast, Worth Around $5.8 Million (Bank Valuation $6.2 Million).

There is also a second phase with a 3-bedroom suite of 668 sq ft for $6.7 million.
Welcome to call via WhatsApp to inquire about and schedule a property viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#299
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
668 ft² ( 62.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,982 ( RMB @85,258 /m² )
Saleable Area
572 ft² ( 53.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,490 ( RMB @99,572 /m² )
Estate
Belvedere Garden PHASE 2
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(36-45|45/F),BLOCK 6,PHASE 2
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
620 Castle Peak Road - Tsuen Wan
Bayview Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bayview Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (belvedere Garden)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣綠楊新邨綠楊坊平台p7舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 4 Rental: 9
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ida Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-457614

Tel:  852-53945xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Samuel To Name Card

Personal License Number: S-047131

Tel:  852-63896xxx

Belvedere Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,782
+ 50.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,228
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,302
+ 128.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $9,581
+ 143.3%
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$6.16 M
@ $10,769
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$6.16 M
@ $10,769
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $11,658
+ 220.4%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,180
- 14.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $10,892
+ 7.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $8,907
- 18.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.