Dragons Range #3856462 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856462
No: CI78061518 (by agent)

Shatin Dragons Range [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 1,Court B
The Spacious And Tranquil Unit Offers Panoramic Mountain View.

Located at 33 Lai Ping Road, Kau To Shan, Sha Tin, Court B enjoys tranquil and verdant mountain views. As an important part of the entire estate, Court consists of 3 towers, providing 221 units, and was completed in 2015.
The unit at Court B features spacious layouts, ranging in usable area from 638 to 2,158 square feet, encompassing 2 to 4 bedroom designs to cater to the needs of different families. The units boast well-proportioned and practical interior layouts, with spacious living and dini ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#73
View
Mountain view
Good view
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.28 Millions ( RMB 13.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
954 ft² ( 88.6 m² )
Unit Price: @16,017 ( RMB @152,209 /m² )
Estate
Dragons Range COURT B
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 1,COURT B
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Lai Ping Road
University( Mtr Station )
7 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3117, Level 3 , Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 75 Rental: 54
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Olivia Tse Miu Ngan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-703965

Tel:  852-63789xxx

Tel:  852-68227xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dragons Range - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$12.85 M
@ $13,413
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
954ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $14,465
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
961ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $14,443
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
961ft²
HKD$12.75 M
@ $13,267
- 19.2%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
654ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $11,284
- 20.6%
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
662ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $11,193
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
988ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $12,429
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $10,909
- 21.5%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
955ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,906
- 8.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$10.25 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.