Wai Wah Centre #3856328 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856328
No: M300475073 (by agent)

Shatin Wai Wah Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),Block 4, Middle Floor
A Once-In-A-Century Opportunity: 4 Large, Single-Unit Apartments In The Southeast Area, Available Fo

Wai Wah Centre is located at 11-17 Sha Tin Centre Street, Sha Tin Town Centre, New Territories. Developed by Cheung Kong Holdings, it was completed in June 1986 and comprises four towers with a total of 832 units. The units feature two-bedroom layouts with usable floor areas ranging from 297 to 415 square feet. The estate includes a swimming pool, children's facilities, and dining options. It boasts convenient transportation, approximately a 4-minute walk to the MTR station. The primary school n ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#208
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.58 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
483 ft² ( 44.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,766 ( RMB @102,066 /m² )
Saleable Area
358 ft² ( 33.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,525 ( RMB @137,702 /m² )
Estate
Wai Wah Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.11-17 Sha Tin Centre Street
Hilton Plaza, Sha Tin Centre Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hilton Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田中心第三層9號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13 Rental: 10
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Thomas Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-195141

Tel:  852-93181xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Wah Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, 17/F, Block 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,525
- 1%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat F, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $13,268
+ 100.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,525
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat C, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,935
+ 93.3%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, 18/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $14,637
+ 14.7%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, 7/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $16,169
+ 87.9%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,935
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,246
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat G, 4/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$4.44 M
@ $14,943
+ 14.4%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat B, High, Block 3
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $14,106
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.