Oceanaire #3856263 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856263
No: CJ79192568 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Oceanaire [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(4-15|30/F),Tower 3B,Building
Near Mtr Station, Silence Envirnoment, New Apartment With Club House, Well Managnment

With balcony, Pool View, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#190
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
952 ft² ( 88.4 m²)
Unit Price: @10,294 ( RMB @97,591 /m² )
Saleable Area
723 ft² ( 67.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,555 ( RMB @128,506 /m² )
Estate
Oceanaire Building
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(4-15|30/F),TOWER 3B,BUILDING
Building age: 15 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Po Tai Street
Hang Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界馬鞍山廣場2樓2105a及b號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 21 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

William Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-166237

Tel:  852-60504xxx

Oceanaire - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $13,070
+ 17.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
770ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $12,727
+ 52.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
787ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,706
+ 42.3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $12,818
+ 50.6%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
809ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $13,597
+ 25.3%
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
787ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,706
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$9.22 M
@ $12,838
+ 6%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $11,642
+ 64.3%
Oceanaire | Flat B, Block 1b
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Balcony
Utility Platform
809ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $13,597
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $12,902
- 0.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.