Wetland Seasons Bay #3856206 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856206
No: CXO821 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Wetland Seasons Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit B5, Low Floor, Tower 1A, Phase 2
The Cheapest Two-Bedroom Apartment In The Estate, Buy A New Building At Kingswood Prices, Viewings W

Good

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#145
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
403 ft² ( 37.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,109 ( RMB @114,798 /m² )
Estate
Wetland Seasons Bay Phase 2
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B5,Low Floor,TOWER 1A,PHASE 2
Building age: 3 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wetland Park Rd
Vianni Cove( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Vianni Cove, Tin Kwai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwai Road, Wetland Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 天水圍天恩路12號嘉湖商場一期地下g062舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 5 Rental: 6
Centraline Property

Contact

Terry Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-311834

Tel:  852-62269xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Leng Kuan

Personal License Number: S-080636

Tel:  852-96808xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wetland Seasons Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, T2b, Phase 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
- 11.1%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C7, 2/F, T5b, Phase 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,299
- 32.4%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat A7, 10/F, T6b, Phase 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,129
- 20%
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $12,500
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $12,500
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Rv2, Phase 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $13,060
+ 16%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, Low, Tower 2b, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, Low, Tower 2b, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Rv6, Phase 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$12.54 M
@ $11,155
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, 3/F, T5b, Phase 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,937
- 16.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.