Island Resort #3856186 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856186
No: 115751 (by agent)

Siu Sai Wan Island Resort [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(52-62|62/F),Tower 3
Exclusive Listing: High Floor With Nice Renovations, Have Key

Exclusive listing: High floor with nice renovations, have key
Primary School: 16 Secondary School: East District
Clubhouse facilities:
Sauna, table tennis room, squash court, tennis court, basketball court, billiards room, bowling alley, barbecue area, gym, music room, computer room, dance studio, mahjong room, children's playground/playroom, outdoor swimming pool

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#69
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.5 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
644 ft² ( 59.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,199 ( RMB @125,286 /m² )
Saleable Area
455 ft² ( 42.3 m² )
Unit Price: @18,681 ( RMB @177,321 /m² )
Estate
Island Resort
HK Island Siu Sai Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(52-62|62/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Siu Sai Wan Road
Island Resort Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Sai Wan (island Resort)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7, G/f, 38-48, Wharf Road, North Point, Hk
Company License Number: C-004393
Sell: 19 Rental: 7
Top Bright Realty Agency

Contact

Sylvia Wong

Personal License Number: E-128608

Tel:  852-28026xxx

Tel:  852-90263xxx

Michael Cheung

Personal License Number: S-495444

Tel:  852-28026xxx

Tel:  852-60107xxx

Alice Li

Personal License Number: S-240525

Tel:  852-28026xxx

Tel:  852-91216xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kwok Chi Ying

Personal License Number: S-576643

Tel:  852-93903xxx

Island Resort - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Island Resort | Flat F, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,385
+ 134.5%
Island Resort | Flat E, 49/F, Tower 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $15,079
- 9.3%
Island Resort | Flat G, 37/F, Tower 5
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $17,024
+ 22.9%
Island Resort | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
605ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,223
- 20%
Island Resort | Flat D, Low, Block 3
2026-05-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,377
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,385
-
Island Resort | Flat F, 39/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $16,882
+ 62.5%
Island Resort | Flat C, 57/F, Tower 9
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
830ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $15,422
+ 326.7%
Island Resort | Flat H, 55/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $17,202
+ 123.9%
Island Resort | Flat H, Low, Block 3
2026-04-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,629
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.