Marinella #3856126 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856126
No: CI39419640 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang Marinella [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Tower 1,Building
Beautiful 3 Bedrooms + Maid Room + Stunning Seaview

Close to Marina Club + 3 international schools nearby the area, MTR nearby, welcome enquiries

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#21
View
Carpark
Sea view
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 49.8 Millions ( RMB 43.96 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$24.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,799 ft² ( 167.1 m²)
Unit Price: @27,682 ( RMB @263,038 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,421 ft² ( 132.0 m² )
Unit Price: @35,046 ( RMB @333,011 /m² )
Estate
Marinella BUILDING
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(23-33|33/F),TOWER 1,BUILDING
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Shum Wan Road
Sham Wan( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chan Pak Sha School, Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chan Pak Sha School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion Of Shop 4 & Shop 5, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Road, H.k.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 3 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Avery Wan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-673846

Tel:  852-61279xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Marinella - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,703ft²
HKD$58.5 M
@ $34,351
+ 8.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
915ft²
HKD$26.78 M
@ $29,268
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,342ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $28,316
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
916ft²
HKD$25.38 M
@ $27,707
+ 11.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,650ft²
HKD$58.5 M
@ $35,455
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,388ft²
HKD$37.5 M
@ $27,017
+ 8.4%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,325ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $23,396
- 27.4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,266ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $29,226
- 2.6%
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,266ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $29,226
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,386ft²
HKD$37.5 M
@ $27,056
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.