Riviera Gardens #3856096 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856096
No: CLY767 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Riviera Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(30-39|40/F),Tower 7
♡Bank Valuation Exceeds Expectations♡ Two-Bedroom Apartment In A Riviera Garden♡ Ideal For First-Tim

With key. welcome for appointment for visit., large shopping center, main bus stop station, convenient transportation, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#110
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.24 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,649 ( RMB @82,191 /m² )
Saleable Area
422 ft² ( 39.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,374 ( RMB @108,087 /m² )
Estate
Riviera Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(30-39|40/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-12 Yi Lok Street
Riviera Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1,1/f., Tsuen Fung Centre, Nos,144-172 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan,nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 4
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Li Wun Kin Name Card

Personal License Number: E-475434

Tel:  852-61252xxx

Tel:  852-61841xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Riviera Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Riviera Gardens | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 11
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,192
+ 240%
Riviera Gardens | Flat F, 6/F, Tower 21
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,412
-
Riviera Gardens | Flat H, 32/F, Tower 9
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,729
+ 178.6%
Riviera Gardens | Flat E, 25/F, Tower 12
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $10,677
+ 18.3%
Riviera Gardens | Flat G, 2/F, Tower 15
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $9,400
+ 141%
Riviera Gardens | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 22
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,135
- 7.7%
Riviera Gardens | Flat E, 13/F, Tower 20
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,934
+ 12.5%
Riviera Gardens | Flat H, 36/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $11,226
-
Riviera Gardens | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 10
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,966
- 8.4%
Riviera Gardens | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 21
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,765
+ 192.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.