No: Sar082 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 7.2 Millions
( RMB 6.35 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
592 ft² ( 55.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,162 ( RMB @115,442 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
466 ft² ( 43.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,451 ( RMB @146,662 /m² )
|
| Estate |
East Point City
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(27-37|47/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 28 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
8 Chung Wa Road
|
|
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
East Point City
|
Flat D, Middle, Block 2, East Point City
2026-05-21 Market Info 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$8.72 M
@
$14,087
|
- |
|
East Point City
|
Flat B, 9/F, Block 3
2026-05-20 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$6.68 M
@
$14,335
|
+ 11.3% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat E, Low, Block 7, East Point City
2026-05-20 Market Info 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$8.2 M
@
$13,247
|
- |
|
East Point City
|
Flat H, 35/F, Block 6
2026-05-18 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
524ft² |
HKD$7.55 M
@
$14,408
|
+ 125.1% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat F, 40/F, Block 2
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$6.83 M
@
$14,752
|
+ 33.4% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat F, 46/F, Block 7
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$7.15 M
@
$15,443
|
+ 104.3% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat H, High, Block 6, East Point City
2026-05-12 Market Info 2 Rooms |
524ft² |
HKD$7.55 M
@
$14,408
|
- |
|
East Point City
|
Flat D, 45/F, Block 1
2026-05-08 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$9.2 M
@
$14,863
|
- 3.2% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat G, 29/F, Block 2
2026-05-06 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$6.7 M
@
$14,471
|
+ 11.7% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-05-06 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$8.8 M
@
$14,216
|
+ 780% |
|
|
|
| Chloepinkkk | |
| Hello%20Lau%20Cho%20Kiu%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20East%20Point%20City%20Sell%20HKD%247.2%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3856052%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3856052%3Ft%3D1779265034%20%20 | |