Double Cove #3855937 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855937
No: J0154094 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-12|27/F),Block 8,Phase 4
Real Property Listings, Genuine 2-Bedroom Units, Incredibly Low Prices!

Owner is sincerely selling; this is a carefully selected 2-bedroom apartment in the inner garden, the best deal in the entire complex.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#172
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
491 ft² ( 45.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,664 ( RMB @139,020 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 4
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-12|27/F),BLOCK 8,PHASE 4
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 325, Ma On Shan Plaza
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 720 Rental: 60

Contact

Cherry Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-263125

Tel:  852-94848xxx

Tel:  852-94531xxx

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.