Ocean View #3855912 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855912
No: P0098724 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
South-Facing High-Rise 2-Bedroom Beautifully Decorated Pet-Friendly Residential Community

Selling bamboo shoots at a loss.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#30
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.44 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
655 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,145 ( RMB @105,789 /m² )
Saleable Area
476 ft² ( 44.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,336 ( RMB @145,570 /m² )
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2302, 2/f Sunshine City Plaza , 18 On Shing Street, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 722 Rental: 61
Century 21 Goodwin Property Sunshine City Plaza

Contact

Tammy Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-686186

Tel:  852-61862xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
687ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $11,761
- -
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.