Yue On Court #3855906 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855906
No: 023075 (by agent)

Ap Lei Chau Yue On Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Block E, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Elegantly Furnished Apartment With Land Premium Paid – A Super Bargain! Viewings Welcome

Yu On Court in Ap Lei Chau, adjacent to Lei Tung MTR station, has 7 blocks with a total of 1,960 units, all of which are two-bedroom units. In addition to being practical, some units offer views of Deep Bay Yacht Club. The scenery is similar to that of South Bay, a new luxury residential development in the same area, and Deep Bay Court, a young and expensive residential estate. It can be said to be the most affordable property with Deep Bay Yacht Club views.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#124
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.1 Millions ( RMB 4.5 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.53 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
604 ft² ( 56.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,444 ( RMB @80,243 /m² )
Saleable Area
493 ft² ( 45.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,345 ( RMB @98,308 /m² )
Estate
Yue On Court
HK Island Ap Lei Chau
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),BLOCK E
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Yue On Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yue On Court, Lei Tung Estate Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f, Billion Court 147 Ap Lei Chau Main Street Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-007769
Sell: 11 Rental: 4

Contact

Susan Wong

Personal License Number: S-398789

Tel:  852-65766xxx

Mr. Lam

Personal License Number: E-145759

Tel:  852-93772xxx

Tel:  852-28733xxx

Yue On Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $9,821
+ 117.1%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,921
+ 262.3%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$5.26 M
@ $10,669
+ 19.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $9,821
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,476
+ 164%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
493ft²
HKD$5.26 M
@ $10,669
-
Yue On Court | Flat 7, 3/F, Block F
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $8,358
+ 105.2%
2026-03-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
504ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,476
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,278
+ 61.9%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,128
+ 1.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.