Festival City #3855900 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855900
No: M351932020 (by agent)

Tai Wai Festival City [Agency Ads]
Unit Sc,High Floor(38-48|58/F),Tower 1,Phase Iii
Tai Wai Grand City Phase 3, Southeast High-Rise 3-Bedroom Suite + Maidservant Suite

Conveniently located next to Tai Wai Station on the East Rail Line and Tuen Ma Line, with Wai Fong Shopping Mall downstairs and complete living amenities.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#8
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17 Millions ( RMB 15.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,103 ft² ( 102.5 m²)
Unit Price: @15,413 ( RMB @146,456 /m² )
Saleable Area
844 ft² ( 78.4 m² )
Unit Price: @20,142 ( RMB @191,392 /m² )
Estate
Festival City PHASE III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit SC,High Floor(38-48|58/F),TOWER 1,PHASE III
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Mei Tin Road
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田大圍村南路15&35號富嘉花園11號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 9 Rental: 13
Midland Realty

Contact

Bowie Shi

Personal License Number: E-483024

Tel:  852-51625xxx

Festival City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
961ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $16,004
+ 30.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.31 M
@ $18,107
+ 31.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
757ft²
HKD$14.18 M
@ $18,732
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
785ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $14,013
+ 10%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$15.65 M
@ $18,543
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.3 M
@ $15,971
+ 64.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $16,180
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $16,390
+ 52.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,040ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $17,962
+ 32.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $16,914
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.