The Wings #3855897 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855897
No: Uei417 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(2-12|33/F),Tower 1B,The Wings Iiia

Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#25
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.18 Millions ( RMB 8.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
511 ft² ( 47.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,965 ( RMB @170,525 /m² )
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS IIIA
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(2-12|33/F),TOWER 1B,THE WINGS IIIA
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Yin Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 179 Rental: 11
Centaline Property

Contact

Keith Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-565539

Tel:  852-51807xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lau Cho Kiu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711844

Tel:  852-56338xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $19,206
+ 79.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,340
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $17,833
+ 42.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$12.05 M
@ $19,530
+ 101.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $16,896
+ 11.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $17,954
+ 3.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.