The Amused #3855793 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855793
No: FH265201 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Amused [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F)
**High-Rise Single-Sided Mountain View** Low Water Price Negotiable.

Real listings available, viewings welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Emperor
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#249
View
Units' Feature
Mountain view
Good view
Balcony
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.96 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
299 ft² ( 27.8 m² )
Unit Price: @15,050 ( RMB @142,679 /m² )
Estate
The Amused
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),The Amused
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.538 Fuk Wing Street
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 5 On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop 31b On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop No.2 On Ground Floor Florence Plaza No.23 Cheung Wah Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-053732
Sell: 51 Rental: 33
Full House Agency Ltd.

Contact

Candy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-642338

Tel:  852-64663xxx

Jerry Tang

Personal License Number: E-336268

Tel:  852-98529xxx

The Amused - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $14,983
- 20.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
- 17.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
287ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,808
- 18.7%
2026-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
287ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,808
-
2026-02-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
-
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,636
- 21.5%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $14,301
- 22.4%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
309ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $14,201
- 21.5%
2025-12-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $14,301
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.