Aurora #3855768 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855768
No: M351213360 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Aurora [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-25|35/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Exclusive Offer For Open 2-Bedroom Apartments

24-Hour Inquiry:
● Genuine listings available for customer inquiry
● Large selection of high-quality properties available
● Latest, fastest, and most updated prices
● Industry experts welcome cooperation
● Owners are invited to list their properties
● Free VR photography
● Instant inquiry, prompt response
● Comprehensive after-sales service provided
● Pre-sale stress testing, initial payment, budget

Top Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#16
View
Good view
Garden view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.5 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
423 ft² ( 39.3 m² )
Unit Price: @20,095 ( RMB @190,945 /m² )
Estate
Aurora
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-25|35/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Yeung Uk Road
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣荃新天地g12舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 69 Rental: 24
Midland Realty

Contact

Leo Luk Name Card

Personal License Number: S-010470

Tel:  852-92292xxx

Aurora - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
+ 3.8%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $19,187
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $16,872
- 4.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $17,231
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
644ft²
HKD$13.56 M
@ $21,056
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $19,775
+ 5.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $20,246
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $19,014
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.57 M
@ $18,876
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.