Well On Garden #3855704 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855704
No: M252002924 (by agent)

Po Lam Well On Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(34-43|43/F),Block 4
Well On Garden Blk 4 High Floor D

Po Lam location, genuine listing, viewing available
High floor D unit at Wembley, 354 sq.ft. saleable area
2 bedrooms, 1 living room and 1 bathroom, practical layout
Asking $5.3M, with rental value around $17,000
32 years old, School Net 95, ideal for family living
Open view with a comfortable living environment ️
Estate facilities include swimming pool, kids’ facilities, sports facilities, entertainment areas, dining options, and beauty/wellness amenities
Around 9 mins’ walk to Po Lam MTR, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#67
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.68 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
488 ft² ( 45.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,861 ( RMB @103,212 /m² )
Saleable Area
354 ft² ( 32.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,972 ( RMB @142,278 /m² )
Estate
Well On Garden
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(34-43|43/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Yuk Nga Lane
Finery Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Serenity Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Serenity Place, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 237 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828

Tel:  852-93415xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Well On Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $14,124
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $12,211
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $14,103
-
Well On Garden | Flat E, 33/F, Block 4
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,689
- 10.5%
Well On Garden | Flat C, 27/F, Block 4
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $12,311
- 7.1%
Well On Garden | Flat H, 21/F, Block 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $14,096
- 3.1%
Well On Garden | Flat F, 41/F, Block 4
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $5,478
+ 64.9%
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,689
-
Well On Garden | Flat B, 15/F, Block 4
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $12,076
+ 3.4%
Well On Garden | Flat H, 43/F, Block 3
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,027
+ 130.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.