Harmony Garden #3855672 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855672
No: CLM816 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Harmony Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|27/F),Block 2
Don't Miss This Opportunity, Get Your Hands On A Bargain Property!

Best Buy, Luxurious decorated

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#80
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.9 Millions ( RMB 5.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.77 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
537 ft² ( 49.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,987 ( RMB @104,400 /m² )
Saleable Area
404 ft² ( 37.5 m² )
Unit Price: @14,604 ( RMB @138,769 /m² )
Estate
Harmony Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|27/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.89 Ham Tin Street
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Tau Pa Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣楊屋道1號荃新天地地下g20b舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 29 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Libby Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E445262

Tel:  852-96447xxx

Tai Kam Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-437622

Tel:  852-55067xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tsang Kwok Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-683688

Tel:  852-91609xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Harmony Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,325
+ 33.5%
Harmony Garden | Flat E, 3/F, Block 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
464ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $13,039
+ 38.1%
Harmony Garden | Flat B, 24/F, Block 1
2026-02-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 823ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $9,317
+ 133.8%
Harmony Garden | Flat A, 26/F, Block 1
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $13,355
+ 83.8%
Harmony Garden | Flat E, 3/F, Block 1
2025-12-10
Land Registry
1 Room
467ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,493
- 17.9%
Harmony Garden | Flat A, High, Block 1
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $13,355
-
Harmony Garden | Flat C, 15/F, Block 1
2025-10-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $5,824
- -
Harmony Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Block 2
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 822ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $8,333
+ 164.6%
Harmony Garden | Flat C, 26/F, Block 2
2025-10-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$5.57 M
@ $13,782
+ 74%
Harmony Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 1
2025-09-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $11,272
+ 157.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.