Alto Residences #3855616 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855616
No: Uhg297 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Alto Residences [Agency Ads]
Unit G, High Floor, Tower 8, Building
Excellent Value, Don't Miss This Opportunity!

Best Buy in the market, Sell with loss, Rare in the market

Apartment
Apartment
Lai Sun
Top Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.7 Millions ( RMB 8.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
604 ft² ( 56.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,060 ( RMB @152,604 /m² )
Estate
Alto Residences Building
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 8,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Tong Yin Street
Park Central, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chui Ling Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Nos. 122-123, 1/f., The Lane Shopping Centre, No. 15 Pui Shing Road, Hang Hau, Tseung Kwan O, Kowloon,
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 17 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Betty Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: E408856

Tel:  852-96681xxx

Yu Pan Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S528461

Tel:  852-56051xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Winnie Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-121224

Tel:  852-92633xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Danny Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-588853

Tel:  852-97133xxx

Tel:  852-92323xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alto Residences - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $27,287
+ 39.8%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 8
2026-05-07
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $16,391
- 15.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
437ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $15,332
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $16,391
-
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat C, Low, Tower 3
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
407ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,233
-
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $17,308
+ 36.5%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $15,798
+ 10.2%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
620ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $17,419
- 22.7%
ALTO RESIDENCES | Flat D, Low, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
694ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $19,424
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $17,308
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.