Meridian Hill #3855540 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855540
No: M200050257 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Meridian Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit D, Mid Floor, Block 1, Middle Floor
The Grand Residences In Kowloon Tong Is A Prestigious Residential Area With Access To Top Schools An

Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, No tenant now, Rare in the market, North-east, Open view, Nice decoration, 90% usable area, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, convenient transportation, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 23 Millions ( RMB 20.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,099 ft² ( 195.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,958 ( RMB @104,124 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,614 ft² ( 149.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,250 ( RMB @135,405 /m² )
Estate
Meridian Hill
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1
Building age: 15 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
81 Broadcast Drive
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tin Ma Court( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍塘太子道西312號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 57 Rental: 15
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Catherine Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S613669

Tel:  852-62782xxx

Meridian Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Meridian Hill | Flat B, Block 3
2026-03-30
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,593ft²
HKD$26.88 M
@ $16,874
- 39.1%
2026-03-19
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,593ft²
HKD$26.88 M
@ $16,874
-
Meridian Hill | Flat B, 9/F, Block 2
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
981ft²
HKD$19.85 M
@ $20,234
- 15.8%
Meridian Hill | Flat A, 3/F, Block 1
2025-08-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,598ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $12,203
+ 134.6%
2025-08-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,598ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $12,203
-
Meridian Hill | Flat B, 7/F, Block 2
2025-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
988ft²
HKD$15.9 M
@ $16,093
- 26.7%
Meridian Hill | Flat C, 1/F, Block 3
2024-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
989ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $18,200
- 3.2%
Meridian Hill | Flat B, 2/F, Block 3
2024-06-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,608ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $13,060
- 26.3%
Meridian Hill | Flat B, 3/F, Block 3
2022-10-28
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,608ft²
HKD$28.98 M
@ $18,022
- 6.5%
Meridian Hill | Flat D, Low, Block 2
2022-08-10
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,542ft²
HKD$35.28 M
@ $22,879
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.