J Residence #3855522 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855522
No: HUB2636447 (by agent)

Wan Chai J Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit 10,High Floor(30-40|40/F)
【Sole Agent - Rare On Market Wanchai High Floor 2 Bedrooms For Sale 】Sky Gardens And Sky Pool

This unit is situated on a high floor in a trendy high-rise apartment building in the heart of Wanchai. It features high ceilings and offers a lovely view of the green Bowen Road. The spacious two-bedroom layout can easily accommodate a king-sized bed. Practical layout of living and dining areas, along with a modern open-plan kitchen. The master bathroom is modern and features a standing rain shower. The building offers a clubhouse with Sky Lounge, Sky Garden, Sky Pool lounge, and gym. It is a v ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
K. Wah
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#120
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.8 Millions ( RMB 11.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
829 ft² ( 77.0 m²)
Unit Price: @15,440 ( RMB @146,726 /m² )
Saleable Area
611 ft² ( 56.8 m² )
Unit Price: @20,949 ( RMB @199,077 /m² )
Estate
J Residence
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit 10,High Floor(30-40|40/F),J Residence
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
60 Johnston Road
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Knight Frank

Company License Number: C-013197

Contact

Ms. Chan

Personal License Number: S-548691

Tel:  852-91482xxx

J Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,908
+ 105.1%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $15,504
+ 68.6%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
608ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,908
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $14,803
+ 45.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
482ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,730
+ 29.6%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
+ 57.4%
2026-01-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
-
2026-01-08
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $16,745
- 18.2%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,380
- -
2025-12-22
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $18,679
- 6.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.