Luen Fat Mansion #3855491 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855491
No: 1083A (by agent)

Wan Chai Luen Fat Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|22/F)
Joyce筍盤推介:兩房靚裝修,2分鐘地鐵,十二名校網,交通方便Joyce Chan: 微信Joycechen6771

joyce筍盤推介:兩房靚裝修,2分鐘地鐵,十二名校網,交通方便Joyce chan:
微信joycechen6771

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#132
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.45 Millions ( RMB 3.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
444 ft² ( 41.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,023 ( RMB @95,240 /m² )
Saleable Area
321 ft² ( 29.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,863 ( RMB @131,728 /m² )
Estate
Luen Fat Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|22/F),Luen Fat Mansion
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
36-42 Johnston Road
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Luard Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
Company License Number: c-062443
Sell: 53 Rental: 24
Century21 Asia

Contact

Joyce Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-505680

Tel:  852-28663xxx

Tel:  852-67716xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 444ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,865
+ 13.8%
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,645
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 444ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $8,671
-
2023-03-16
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$1.4 M
@ $4,403
-
2022-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $17,296
+ 10%
2021-11-08
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $18,868
-
2021-06-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,094
+ 380%
2021-06-28
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$4.41 M
@ $13,862
+ 340.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.