Green Leaves Garden #3855318 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855318
No: CD79163156 (by agent)

Shatin Green Leaves Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|20/F),Block A
Rarely Seen With A Plate, And A Spoon Is Provided For Viewing.

Rarely seen with a plate, and a spoon is provided for viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#131
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
523 ft² ( 48.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,522 ( RMB @90,487 /m² )
Saleable Area
421 ft² ( 39.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,829 ( RMB @112,410 /m² )
Estate
Green Leaves Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|20/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.17 Yuen Chau Kok Road
Prince Of Wales Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuen Chau Kok Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St. Rose Of Lima's College( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3117,level 3 ,shatin Lucky Plaza ,shatin,nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 9 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Marco Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-263838

Tel:  852-67064xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 4, 7/F, Block A
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 384ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $9,583
+ 118.4%
2026-03-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $12,230
-
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 2, 8/F, Block B
2026-01-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,045
+ 232.1%
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 5, 5/F, Block A
2025-11-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $11,148
+ 3%
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 5, Low, Block A
2025-10-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $11,148
-
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 1, 19/F, Block B
2025-10-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $12,393
- 10.4%
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 7, 8/F, Block B
2025-09-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,756
+ 11.1%
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 2, 2/F, Block B
2025-08-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $9,311
+ 201.5%
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 7, 20/F, Block B
2025-06-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $10,776
-
Green Leaves Garden | Flat 6, 5/F, Block A
2025-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $9,829
- 14.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.