Greenery Plaza #3855258 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855258
No: FP006431 (by agent)

Tai Po Greenery Plaza [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),Block C, Middle Floor
Practical Two-Room Apartment Near Railway Station

Conveniently located near restaurants, kindergartens, primary schools, and secondary schools; easy to access.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#48
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
385 ft² ( 35.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,078 ( RMB @95,762 /m² )
Saleable Area
302 ft² ( 28.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,848 ( RMB @122,083 /m² )
Estate
Greenery Plaza
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Chui Yi Street
Greenery Plaza, Tai Po Tai Wo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wo Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chui Yi Street Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15c1, G/f, Fortune Plaza, On Chee Rd. Tai Po
Company License Number: C-059321
Sell: 51 Rental: 27
On Fu Realty

Contact

Jay Ting

Personal License Number: S-472575

Tel:  852-53196xxx

Tel:  852-51067xxx

Greenery Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenery Plaza | Flat 7, 8/F, Block A
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,903
+ 203%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 8, 6/F, Block C
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
287ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $13,171
+ 397.4%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 2, 12/F, Block B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $11,620
+ 5.7%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 15/F, Block A
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,204
+ 280.2%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 4, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,842
-
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 14/F, Block B
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,714
+ 193.7%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 14/F, Block C
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,905
+ 22.8%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 3, 6/F, Block B
2026-01-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,348
+ 465.8%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 6/F, Block C
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$3.32 M
@ $11,293
+ 331.2%
Greenery Plaza | Flat 5, 5/F, Block C
2025-12-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $9,184
+ 257.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.