Lake Silver #3855189 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855189
No: M856960 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
###Above Wu Kai Sha Station, Not Afraid Even By Typhoon Signal No. 8, Not A Drop Of Water, Good Qual

###Experts in New Territories East Rooted for 30 Years###
Having worked in the Ma On Shan area of Tai Wai, Sha Tin for 15 years, I am extremely familiar with the area and have access to a large number of exclusive properties for clients to choose from. I can definitely help you select your dream home and provide you with the best options. My company's network extends throughout the entire New Territories East, allowing me to recommend numerous great deals.
Mr. Eric Cheng. Please feel free to c ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#42
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.28 Millions ( RMB 7.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
711 ft² ( 66.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,646 ( RMB @110,662 /m² )
Saleable Area
541 ft² ( 50.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,305 ( RMB @145,430 /m² )
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G10, Chung On Shopping Centre, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 728 Rental: 56

Contact

Eric Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-322356

Tel:  852-67029xxx

Tel:  852-95422xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $16,734
+ 133.5%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,038
+ 89.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,636
+ -
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
+ 13.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,509
+ 73.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,432ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $15,363
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,035
- 10.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.03 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.