Double Cove #3855161 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855161
No: EMI499 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(12-23|40/F),Block 1,Phase 1, Middle Floor
海景,大型屋苑, 鄰近馬鐵站及商場, 間隔是正, 升級會所,管理完善。

海景,大型屋苑, 鄰近馬鐵站及商場, 間隔是正, 升級會所,管理完善。

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#289
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,054 ft² ( 97.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,195 ( RMB @106,386 /m² )
Saleable Area
810 ft² ( 75.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,568 ( RMB @138,439 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 1
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(12-23|40/F),BLOCK 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界馬鞍山保泰街16號we Go Mall 地下g05a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 10 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Sonia Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-606366

Tel:  852-97356xxx

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.