Dawning Views #3855141 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855141
No: CY64317979 (by agent)

Fanling Dawning Views [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(22-31|31/F),Block 8
Stylishly Decorated, Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment, Cozy And Functional For The Whole Family.

Beautifully decorated, practical two-bedroom apartment, cozy and functional for a family, with complete amenities downstairs in a well-established residential complex.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#10
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.23 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
534 ft² ( 49.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,989 ( RMB @85,272 /m² )
Saleable Area
386 ft² ( 35.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,435 ( RMB @117,961 /m² )
Estate
Dawning Views
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(22-31|31/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Yat Ming Road
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Sum Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界粉嶺百和路88號花都廣場地下91號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 56 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ng Tsz Hin

Personal License Number: E-494435

Tel:  852-63643xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Samuel Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-620987

Tel:  852-90912xxx

Tel:  852-68292xxx

Curry Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-514696

Tel:  852-94692xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Betsy Lin

Personal License Number: S-708832

Tel:  852-68764xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dawning Views - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Dawning Views | Flat G, 3/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
- 6.6%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 7/F, Block 11
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $12,289
- 10.6%
Dawning Views | Flat F, 23/F, Block 5
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,930
+ 13.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
-
Dawning Views | Flat F, 3/F, Block 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,827
+ 130.2%
Dawning Views | Flat E, Low, Block 11
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
385ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,787
-
Dawning Views | Flat B, 22/F, Block 12
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $11,558
+ 210.5%
Dawning Views | Flat B, 20/F, Block 10
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $11,547
+ 164.5%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 18/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $11,257
- 10.4%
Dawning Views | Flat F, High, Block 08
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $12,453
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.