Yue On Court #3855125 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855125
No: Tix811 (by agent)

Ap Lei Chau Yue On Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Mid Floor(21-30|35/F),Block E, Middle Floor
The Best Choice For Boarding The Mtr Nearby

Yu An Court, Ha On Court | Southwest facing, practical two-bedroom layout, garden views, high usable area A premium choice in Ap Lei Chau, Hong Kong Island, with a usable area of 469 sq ft
【Core Advantages】
Walking distance to shopping malls and markets18 school networks + Southern District secondary school network
【Apartment Layout Highlights】
Southwest facing double room layout Detached unit with excellent ventilation and natural light Garden recreational space within the estate
【Features ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#35
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.4 Millions ( RMB 4.76 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
575 ft² ( 53.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,391 ( RMB @89,085 /m² )
Saleable Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,514 ( RMB @109,224 /m² )
Estate
Yue On Court
HK Island Ap Lei Chau
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Mid Floor(21-30|35/F),BLOCK E
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Yue On Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yue On Court, Lei Tung Estate Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Stanley Fong

Personal License Number: S-447449

Tel:  852-64622xxx

Celine Tsang

Personal License Number: E-447540

Tel:  852-55400xxx

Clark Wong

Personal License Number: E-340048

Tel:  852-61500xxx

Vincent Ngai

Personal License Number: S-255946

Tel:  852-91593xxx

Yue On Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $9,821
+ 117.1%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,921
+ 262.3%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$5.26 M
@ $10,669
+ 19.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $9,821
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,476
+ 164%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
493ft²
HKD$5.26 M
@ $10,669
-
Yue On Court | Flat 7, 3/F, Block F
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $8,358
+ 105.2%
2026-03-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
504ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,476
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,278
+ 61.9%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,128
+ 1.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.