Ocean Shores #3855076 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855076
No: SAY056 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(35-45|53/F),Tower 9
Save On Renovations, Stunning Mountain And Sea Views. Serious Buyers Are Welcome To Inquire.

Please call Ms. Zhang at for inquiries and appointments.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#97
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.6 Millions ( RMB 11.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
876 ft² ( 81.4 m²)
Unit Price: @14,384 ( RMB @136,450 /m² )
Saleable Area
638 ft² ( 59.3 m² )
Unit Price: @19,749 ( RMB @187,343 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(35-45|53/F),TOWER 9
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G53, G/f., Popcorn 2, No. 9 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 4 Rental: 11
Centaline Property

Contact

Cheung Yee Ka

Personal License Number: S435144

Tel:  852-51253xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.