Oi Kwan Court #3855020 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855020
No: 551164 (by agent)

Wan Chai Oi Kwan Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-14|25/F), Middle Floor
[Quality Living In Wan Chai] With A Balcony Overlooking The Racecourse, Hk$13,000 Per Square Foot.

Many other quality properties are also available for sale. Please call for more information.
93 842 733 Miss Yuan
69 294 294 Mr. Chen

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#46
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.7 Millions ( RMB 6.79 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
580 ft² ( 53.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,276 ( RMB @125,939 /m² )
Estate
Oi Kwan Court
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-14|25/F),Oi Kwan Court
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Oi Kwan Road
Lap Tak Lane, Morrison Hill Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lap Tak Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Leighton Road, Morrison Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
Company License Number: C-077376
Sell: 90 Rental: 43
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)

Contact

Vi Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-590032

Tel:  852-93842xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Calvin Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-468457

Tel:  852-69294xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Oi Kwan Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.72 M
+ 136%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,229
+ 1.6%
2025-10-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.5 M
+ 97.4%
2025-03-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.2 M
-
2025-03-17
Land Registry
423ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,002
+ 3.8%
2023-03-10
Land Registry
560ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $14,464
- 2.4%
2023-03-03
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,021
-
2023-02-28
Market Info
560ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $14,464
-
2022-12-12
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,802
-
2022-10-28
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $14,706
+ 199.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.