The Woodsville #3855003 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855003
No: CVO212 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu The Woodsville [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House
There's More To Discuss; Two Parking Spaces, One In One Day And One In Another.

Best Buy, Simple decorated, With Roof, With roof, With balcony, Car park with cover

Apartment
House
New World
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#41
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 21.8 Millions ( RMB 19.24 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
2,174 ft² ( 202.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,028 ( RMB @95,287 /m² )
Estate
The Woodsville HOUSE
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 5+ Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Hung Shun Road
Uptown( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗鳳翔路39號建輝大廈地下14號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chun Ho Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-496745

Tel:  852-68272xxx

Tel:  852-96500xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Woodsville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Woodsville | Flat C, 1/F, Tower 9
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,557
+ 46.4%
The Woodsville | Flat E, 1/F, Tower 10
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $9,869
- 16.6%
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
2,429ft²
HKD$20.89 M
@ $8,600
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,557
-
The Woodsville | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 3
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $12,246
+ 45.8%
The Woodsville | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 12
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $10,628
- 1.9%
The Woodsville | Flat B, 1/F, Tower 8
2026-02-25
Land Registry
975ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $8,400
+ 28.1%
2026-02-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
974ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $8,409
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $10,614
-
The Woodsville | House D2
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1,902ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $8,412
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.