Village Gardens #3854944 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854944
No: 074446 (by agent)

Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block B13, Phase 3, Middle Floor
【Yiu Yi Cun Garden】Lush Green Landscape♡ Practical Three-Bedroom Apartment With Maid's Room♡ Conveni

24-hour security management
[Lush green landscape and convenient transportation]
[3 bedrooms and 1 unit, negotiable]
[Nearby shopping malls offer everything you could want]
(♡♡) I, Anna/Ms. Chen, have many years of real estate experience.
(( ◜‿◝ )♡ Call to schedule a viewing of these great deals!
(●♡∀♡) Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.
♡ (ӦвӦ。) Specializing in Kowloon District properties*
*(●♡∀♡) Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confidence *

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#122
Units' Feature
Maid bedroom
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
915 ft² ( 85.0 m²)
Unit Price: @16,175 ( RMB @153,710 /m² )
Saleable Area
762 ft² ( 70.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,423 ( RMB @184,576 /m² )
Estate
Village Gardens Phase 3
Kowloon Yau Yat Tsuen
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK B13,PHASE 3
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Tat Chee Avenue
Parc Oasis( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Village Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Productivity Council( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 6, G/f., Cheung Wah Court, No. 471 Un Chau Street, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-097705
Sell: 78 Rental: 48

Contact

Anna Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-417705

Tel:  852-64984xxx

Patrick Chong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-474882

Tel:  852-51369xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kevin Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-105931

Tel:  852-62736xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cat Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-475426

Tel:  852-54671xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Village Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1,838ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $25,843
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1,838ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $25,843
-
Village Gardens | Flat A, 1/F, Block L1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,155ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $16,017
+ 71.3%
Village Gardens | Flat C, 7/F, Block B15
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
805ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $18,857
+ 8.4%
Village Gardens | Flat A, 6/F, Block B5
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,514ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $19,485
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
805ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $18,857
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
805ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $18,857
-
2026-03-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,155ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $16,017
-
2026-03-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,155ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $16,017
-
Village Gardens | Flat B, 2/F, Block B15
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
801ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $17,228
+ 35.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.