Sam Yuen Mansion #3854821 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854821
No: C942061 (by agent)

Wan Chai Sam Yuen Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|21/F), Middle Floor
[Mingzhu's Featured Building Of The Month] 39-Year-Old Premium Building

Ground floor apartment with elevator, corner unit, one elevator for two households, high privacy, close to subway, vacant and for sale, suitable for owner-occupancy or investment for rental income.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#60
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.18 Millions ( RMB 4.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
513 ft² ( 47.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,097 ( RMB @95,943 /m² )
Saleable Area
386 ft² ( 35.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,420 ( RMB @127,518 /m² )
Estate
Sam Yuen Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|21/F),Sam Yuen Mansion
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.25 Fleming Road
Hennessy Road Government Primary School, Hennessy ( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Thomson Road, Fleming Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hennessy Road Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B3, G/f 162 Wanchai Road Hk
Company License Number: C-033725-A002
Sell: 14 Rental: 8
Pearl Property Co

Contact

Tecky Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-511553

Tel:  852-90905xxx

Sam Yuen Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 513ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $7,895
-
2022-09-02
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $16,144
+ 50.2%
2021-10-12
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $15,630
+ 52%
2021-07-21
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,544
+ 194.4%
2021-06-11
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $16,195
+ 133.3%
2021-03-19
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,424
+ 103.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.