The Garrison #3854729 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854729
No: 621611 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Garrison [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-25|25/F), Middle Floor
Banks Estimate Prices To Be Extremely High! Owners Can Buy And Start Collecting Rent Immediately For

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Far East
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#41
Sole Agent
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.9 Millions ( RMB 4.33 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $5.153M ( RMB@4,548,905.4 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.47 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
268 ft² ( 24.9 m² )
Unit Price: @18,284 ( RMB @173,737 /m² )
Estate
The Garrison
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-25|25/F),The Garrison
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Mei Tin Road
Mei Wai House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Wai House Mei Lam Estate, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田石門京瑞廣場2期2樓246號舖
Company License Number: C-085742
Sell: 54 Rental: 50
中聯物業行有限公司

Contact

Louis Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: S-598571

Tel:  852-63504xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Garrison - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,928
- 18.4%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
228ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $20,175
- 18.2%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $16,534
- 25.4%
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,928
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $19,279
- 8%
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $19,279
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
258ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,605
- 20%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
1 Room
228ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $17,544
- 6.5%
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
258ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,605
-
2025-11-07
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $15,139
- 37.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.