Wuhu Residence #3854608 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854608
No: SW483999 (by agent)

Hung Hom Wuhu Residence [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F)
Ideal For Owner-Occupancy Or Investment. High Return On Stamp Duty (Around $100). Close To Mtr And E

Keys available for appointments, videos provided. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Chuang's Consortium
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#106
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.58 Millions ( RMB 3.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
326 ft² ( 30.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,982 ( RMB @104,361 /m² )
Saleable Area
227 ft² ( 21.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,771 ( RMB @149,871 /m² )
Estate
Wuhu Residence
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),Wuhu Residence
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
111 Wuhu Street
Walker Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Unit No. 13b G/f, Hung Hom Shopping Cnetre, 28 Tak Man Street, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-100475
Sell: 44 Rental: 32
Starwealth  Property Limited

Contact

Keith Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-700540

Tel:  852-67710xxx

Wuhu Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-26
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $14,837
+ 21.6%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $12,602
+ 3.3%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,286
- 16.7%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
241ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,108
- 10.1%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $14,082
- 28.1%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
207ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $15,894
- 37.7%
2025-09-10
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $12,500
- 34.1%
2025-07-29
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $12,571
- 23%
2025-07-09
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $13,393
+ 22.9%
2025-05-21
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $12,245
- 30.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.