Villa By The Park #3854557 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854557
No: CQ76837202 (by agent)

Yuen Long Villa By The Park [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(21-31|31/F),Block 2
$5 Million - Rare And Unique Apartment Near Subway, Rooftop + Terrace For Planting Fun.

Best Buy in the market, Sell with loss, Simple decorated, Negotiable, Open and garden view, With roof, Spacious, Near MTR station

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#18
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.28 Millions ( RMB 4.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
570 ft² ( 53.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,263 ( RMB @87,871 /m² )
Saleable Area
433 ft² ( 40.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,194 ( RMB @115,675 /m² )
Estate
Villa By The Park
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(21-31|31/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.139 Castle Peak Road
Villa By The Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuen Long Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shui Pin Wai Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗又新街51號富祐闊地下7b1號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 32 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yuki Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710085

Tel:  852-68785xxx

Tel:  86-13510769xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Villa By The Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $11,149
-
Villa By the Park | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
428ft²
HKD$4.51 M
@ $10,533
+ 78.9%
Villa By the Park | Flat H, 25/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $10,820
+ 73.6%
Villa By the Park | Flat A, 25/F, Block 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,137
+ 254.4%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $10,820
-
Villa By the Park | Flat A, 30/F, Block 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $12,292
- 20.3%
Villa By the Park | Flat F, 25/F, Block 5
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,434
- 3.5%
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,137
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $12,292
-
Villa By the Park | Flat F, 3/F, Block 2
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $10,343
+ 13.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.