No: P005408 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 4.4 Millions
( RMB 3.88 Millions )
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
424 ft² ( 39.4 m²)
Unit Price: @10,377 ( RMB @98,603 /m² )
not verified
|
| Saleable Area |
343 ft² ( 31.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,828 ( RMB @121,893 /m² )
not verified
|
| Estate |
Plover Cove Garden
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: High Floor(11-20|20/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 36 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North east
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.3 Plover Cove Road
|
|
Kwong Fuk Road Bbi - Plover Cove Garden (z1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Fuk Road Bbi (y4)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Fuk Road Bbi (y3)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 1, 5/F, Block B
2026-04-28 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
389ft² |
HKD$3.83 M
@
$9,846
|
+ 74.1% |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 6, 7/F, Block A
2026-04-24 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
Gross 674ft² |
HKD$6.05 M
@
$8,976
|
- |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 4, 16/F, Block C
2026-04-22 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
343ft² |
HKD$4.19 M
@
$12,201
|
- 19.5% |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 7, 7/F, Block A
2026-04-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
561ft² |
HKD$6.2 M
@
$11,052
|
- |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 7, Middle, Block A, Plover Cove Garden
2026-04-01 Market Info 3 Rooms |
561ft² |
HKD$6.2 M
@
$11,052
|
- |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 8, 6/F, Block C
2026-03-25 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 428ft² |
HKD$3.98 M
@
$9,299
|
+ 127.4% |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 7, 10/F, Block B
2026-03-17 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
561ft² |
HKD$5.58 M
@
$9,947
|
- |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 6, 9/F, Block E
2026-02-26 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
561ft² |
HKD$5.8 M
@
$10,339
|
- |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 1, 6/F, Block D
2025-12-23 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
343ft² |
HKD$3.8 M
@
$11,079
|
+ 533.3% |
|
Plover Cove Garden
|
Flat 2, 11/F, Block C
2025-12-11 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$5.33 M
@
$10,554
|
+ 136.9% |