Scenic Garden #3854522 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854522
No: M302604987 (by agent)

Yuen Long Scenic Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),Block 5, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Bargain At Yuen Long Royal Garden

Unit D on a mid-floor of Block 5 in Royal Garden, with a usable area of 475 sq ft, is currently for sale at HKD 4.68 million. It is a rare and high-quality two-bedroom, one-bathroom unit in Yuen Long. The unit has a well-proportioned layout, making it easy to plan and suitable for owner-occupier families, young first-time homebuyers, or buyers seeking stable rental returns. The building is approximately 28.4 years old, part of a mature community with comprehensive amenities and convenient living ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#35
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
605 ft² ( 56.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,736 ( RMB @73,508 /m² )
Saleable Area
475 ft² ( 44.1 m² )
Unit Price: @9,853 ( RMB @93,624 /m² )
Estate
Scenic Garden
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
25 Town Park Road South
Park Royale( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Villa Art Deco( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long Park Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗yoho Hub
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 29 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Or Chun Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621712

Tel:  852-52290xxx

Eva Cai

Personal License Number: S-577625

Tel:  852-55956xxx

Scenic Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Scenic Garden | Flat B, 1/F, Block 7
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $9,292
- 23.8%
Scenic Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Block 1
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,537
- 25.4%
Scenic Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 7
2026-04-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $9,292
-
Scenic Garden | Flat D, 5/F, Block 5
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,474
+ 19.4%
2026-03-06
Market Info
475ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,474
-
Scenic Garden | Flat B, 2/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $8,186
+ 142.2%
Scenic Garden | Flat A, 11/F, Block 5
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,428
+ 49.5%
Scenic Garden | Flat C, 15/F, Block 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,401
+ 197.3%
Scenic Garden | Flat E, 8/F, Block 6
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $9,381
+ 22%
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,401
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.