Marinella #3854443 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854443
No: H100129323 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang Marinella [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Flat C,Low Floor,Block 3,Marinella

Flat C,Low Floor,Block 3,Marinella

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#46
View
Units' Feature
Offices use
Sea view
Terrace
Duplex Apartment
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 23.5 Millions ( RMB 20.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
916 ft² ( 85.1 m² )
Unit Price: @25,655 ( RMB @243,777 /m² )
Estate
Marinella
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Welfare Road
Sham Wan( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chan Pak Sha School, Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chan Pak Sha School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 117 Rental: 49
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Ruth, Kwong I Ha

Personal License Number: S-652642

Tel:  852-95389xxx

Shawn, Tam Ho Chi

Personal License Number: E-443887

Tel:  852-60861xxx

Marinella - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,703ft²
HKD$58.5 M
@ $34,351
+ 8.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
915ft²
HKD$26.78 M
@ $29,268
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,342ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $28,316
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
916ft²
HKD$25.38 M
@ $27,707
+ 11.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,650ft²
HKD$58.5 M
@ $35,455
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,388ft²
HKD$37.5 M
@ $27,017
+ 8.4%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,325ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $23,396
- 27.4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,266ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $29,226
- 2.6%
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,266ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $29,226
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,386ft²
HKD$37.5 M
@ $27,056
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.