Grand Yoho #3854404 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854404
No: M351113148 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Yoho [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(41-51|51/F),Tower 8,Phase 2
[Real 4-Bedroom Unit] Furnished With Ensuite Bathroom, Elegant Decoration, Rare Listing Near Yuen Lo

The estate is unique and elegant, highly sought after by both local and out-of-town residents. The clubhouse offers a variety of facilities, with all daily necessities within easy reach. The units are tastefully decorated and meticulously designed by the owner, making them extremely comfortable and pleasant. Residents can save on the expensive renovation costs. Families looking to upgrade their homes should not miss this opportunity. You can view, buy, and move in immediately. Schedule a viewing ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#43
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.88 Millions ( RMB 13.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
907 ft² ( 84.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,508 ( RMB @166,085 /m² )
Estate
Grand Yoho PHASE 2
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(41-51|51/F),TOWER 8,PHASE 2
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Long Yat Road
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 29-30,g/f,ho Shun Yee Building,9 Fung Yau Street East,yuen Long,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 6
美聯形點ii分行

Contact

Kwan Pui Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-123405

Tel:  852-96569xxx

Grand Yoho - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,962
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,749
+ 10.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,335
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $15,239
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,052
- 2.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,115ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $17,489
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,645
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
523ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,119
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $15,741
- 10.5%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
907ft²
HKD$17.07 M
@ $18,818
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.