Summit Terrace #3854370 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854370
No: CN78995647 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Summit Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(25-35|45/F),Tower 1
High-Rise Open Space With Mountain And Water Views. Price Negotiable. Immediate Viewing By Appointme

High-rise building with panoramic mountain and water views; price negotiable; viewings available immediately upon appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#126
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.6 Millions ( RMB 5.82 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
612 ft² ( 56.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,784 ( RMB @102,299 /m² )
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Unit Price: @14,667 ( RMB @139,134 /m² )
Estate
Summit Terrace
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(25-35|45/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 On Yuk Road
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Church Of The Annunciation( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣楊屋道1號荃新天地地下g20a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 26 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Joey Li

Personal License Number: E-448373

Tel:  852-92402xxx

Summit Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Summit Terrace | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,009
+ 223.1%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,448
+ 298.6%
Summit Terrace | Flat F, 42/F, Tower 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,945
+ 176.3%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,448
-
Summit Terrace | Flat B, 37/F, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,574
- 12.5%
2026-03-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,945
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,574
-
Summit Terrace | Flat D, 39/F, Tower 5
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $13,511
+ 26.7%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, 26/F, Tower 3
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,952
+ 226%
Summit Terrace | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,918
- 7.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.