#3854369 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854369
No: Tio454 (by agent)

South Horizons [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(1-10|30/F),Tower 29, Middle Floor
Rarely Seen Three-Room Houses In The Southeast Inner Garden

Best Buy in the market, Simple decorated, Spacious, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Rare in the market, South-east, inner garden view, with good floor plan, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#72
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.6 Millions ( RMB 8.46 Millions )
Instant Valuation
28Hse Valuation $8.907M ( RMB@7,849,651.9 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
831 ft² ( 77.2 m²)
Unit Price: @11,552 ( RMB @109,585 /m² )
Saleable Area
650 ft² ( 60.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,769 ( RMB @140,102 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,453
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Yi Nam Road
South Horizons( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Yee Wan Court South Horizons, South Horizon Drive( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi Wan Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港仔大道223至227號利群商場地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 63 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Stanley Lee

Personal License Number: S-613362

Tel:  852-66277xxx

South Horizons - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
South Horizons | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 22
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $13,836
+ 284.8%
South Horizons | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 19
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $12,757
+ 51.4%
South Horizons | Flat A, 23/F, Tower 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $5,142
+ 130.3%
South Horizons | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 4
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
729ft²
HKD$10.65 M
@ $14,609
+ 176.6%
South Horizons | Flat F, 40/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,060
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $13,997
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
888ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $19,234
-
South Horizons | Flat E, 4/F, Tower 12
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
633ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $12,322
+ 16.4%
South Horizons | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 21
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $14,527
+ 37.8%
South Horizons | Flat C, 19/F, Tower 31
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $13,862
+ 203.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.