Lido Garden #3854180 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854180
No: T028864 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng Lido Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|36/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
(Jincheng Real Estate's Bargain Property Recommendation) Available For Immediate Viewing With Key! P

Jincheng Real Estate, a joint venture between three branches, has been operating on the Shenjing and Qingshan Highway areas for 23 years
Over 20 colleagues have an average of more than 20 years of experience, guaranteeing your confidence!

Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#138
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
667 ft² ( 62.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,016 ( RMB @66,773 /m² )
Saleable Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m² )
Unit Price: @8,432 ( RMB @80,249 /m² )
Estate
Lido Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|36/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.41-63 Castle Peak Road Sham Tseng
Sham Tseng Village, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sham Tseng Village( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sea Crest Villa Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 219 Rental: 55
Earnest Property

Contact

Ruby Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-130602

Tel:  852-96634xxx

Terence Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-070754

Tel:  852-91005xxx

Lido Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $8,814
+ 147.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,592
+ 41.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $8,099
+ 139.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $9,893
+ 381.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $8,341
+ 206.1%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
785ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $9,529
- 11%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $9,326
+ 126.9%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $8,912
+ 27%
2026-04-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $8,099
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$5.92 M
@ $9,011
+ 100.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.