Providence Bay #3853954 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853954
No: CF78931978 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Providence Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor,Tower 17,大廈
Brand New Community, Close To International Schools, Luxury Clubhouse, Heated And Cooled Swimming Po

A four-bedroom apartment with super practical features, a huge living room and bedrooms, and a quiet inner garden.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#18
Decoration
View
Elegant
Garden view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.2 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,390 ft² ( 129.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,928 ( RMB @94,487 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,065 ft² ( 98.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,958 ( RMB @123,324 /m² )
Estate
Providence Bay Building
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor,TOWER 17,大廈
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 5 Fo Chun Road
Hong Kong Science Park Phase 3( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fo Yin Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔安慈路4號大埔昌運中心地下15a及b號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 81 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Vicki Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710911

Tel:  852-92915xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Providence Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Providence Bay | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 11
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,370ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $12,555
- 23.9%
Providence Bay | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 19
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
- 8.1%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
Providence Bay | Flat C, Tower 6
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1,538ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $10,858
- 24.7%
Providence Bay | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 6
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1,098ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $10,911
- 24.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.