The Grandiose #3853909 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853909
No: M201248363 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|57/F),Tower 2
A High-Quality 2-Bedroom Home Choice

This unit boasts flexible space utilization, open views, comfortable living, and a relaxed lifestyle. The estate is well-equipped with mature amenities and is located in the heart of Tseung Kwan O, close to Tseung Kwan O MTR station (approximately a 3-minute walk). It features a high-quality clubhouse, convenient transportation, a mature community, practical layout, and the advantages of its central location. This unit is definitely worth a visit.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#58
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.48 Millions ( RMB 6.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
578 ft² ( 53.7 m²)
Unit Price: @12,941 ( RMB @122,761 /m² )
Saleable Area
436 ft² ( 40.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,156 ( RMB @162,745 /m² )
Estate
The Grandiose
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|57/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Plaza, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 20
Midland Realty

Contact

Wong Pik Yuk Name Card

Personal License Number: E-277850

Tel:  852-63879xxx

Tel:  852-29272xxx

The Grandiose - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandiose | Flat F, Low, Block 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
438ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,868
-
The Grandiose | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,496
+ 149.6%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
652ft²
HKD$10.35 M
@ $15,874
-
The Grandiose | Flat G, 49/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,525
+ 4.6%
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
621ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $15,781
-
The Grandiose | Flat J, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
+ 145.3%
The Grandiose | Flat A, 42/F, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,604
- 10.5%
The Grandiose | Flat G, 35/F, Tower 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
+ 128.7%
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
-
The Grandiose | Flat E, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,093
- 2.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.