Centrepoint #3853870 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853870
No: CW76573110 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Centrepoint [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(21-31|31/F)
Bamboo Shoots For Sale At Low Prices, Showcasing The City's Vibrant Scene; Those With A Spoon Are We

Renovated, 90% usable space, quiet yet convenient location, rare listing, elegant decor, open and airy, well-proportioned layout, high usability, excellent management, spacious living room and bedrooms, tranquil environment, excellent deal for a wealthy buyer.With electric appliances, Nice decoration, partially decorated, 90% usable area, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, convenient transportation, well facilities, with home appliances, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, New apartm ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#185
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17 Millions ( RMB 14.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,053 ft² ( 97.8 m²)
Unit Price: @16,144 ( RMB @153,240 /m² )
Saleable Area
743 ft² ( 69.0 m² )
Unit Price: @22,880 ( RMB @217,178 /m² )
Estate
Centrepoint
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(21-31|31/F),Centrepoint
Building age: 15 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.72 Staunton Street
Aberdeen Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hollywood Terrace, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 41 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Jenny Ngan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-258082

Tel:  852-92765xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Centrepoint - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
337ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $22,255
- 10.4%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $21,004
- 8.1%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $19,672
+ 0.5%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $20,238
- 14.7%
2026-01-13
Land Registry
1 Room
337ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $19,288
- 14.5%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$9.87 M
@ $20,221
- 16.9%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,519
- 12.5%
2025-10-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$9.22 M
@ $16,319
- 24.9%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,388
- 13.6%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $18,289
- 10.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.