Sol City #3853846 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853846
No: M350547504 (by agent)

Yuen Long Sol City [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(3-15|32/F),Tower 3
Langping Station Recommendation: Large Three-Bedroom Units, Open-Flame Kitchen, Spacious Living Room

Langping Station Recommendation: Large three-bedroom units, open-flame kitchen, spacious living room and bedrooms, well-designed renovations, ready to move in, viewings welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#32
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10 Millions ( RMB 8.81 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
736 ft² ( 68.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,587 ( RMB @128,889 /m² )
Estate
Sol City
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(3-15|32/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ma Wang Road
Long Ping( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping Cheong Path Yuen Long( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 111 Rental: 51
Midland Realty

Contact

Ku Mui Lai

Personal License Number: S-150016

Tel:  852-98671xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sol City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,907
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$10.65 M
@ $14,470
- 14.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,092
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $14,191
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$5.14 M
@ $15,435
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $15,591
+ 2.9%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $15,663
- 7.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
323ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $16,563
- 2.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,400
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,094
- 11.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.