Lei King Wan #3853736 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853736
No: SHADV050 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Lei King Wan [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|18/F),Yee Yun Mansion,Site C, Middle Floor
Rarely Valued By A Bank, This Attractive 2-Bedroom Unit Is Available For Immediate Booking.

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, Open and garden view, Spacious, No tenant now, Rare in the market, Open and garden view, Open view, Far view, Nice decoration, Large estate, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, rare in the market, convenient transportation, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#73
Decoration
View
Luxury
City view
Good view
Garden view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.18 Millions ( RMB 6.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
577 ft² ( 53.6 m²)
Unit Price: @12,444 ( RMB @118,433 /m² )
Saleable Area
494 ft² ( 45.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,534 ( RMB @138,324 /m² )
Estate
Lei King Wan SITE C
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|18/F),YEE YUN MANSION,SITE C
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
31-39 Tai Hong Street
Lei King Wan, Lei King Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Munsang College Hk Island( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Munsang College (hong Kong Island), Tai On Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat , 12/f, Hoi To Court, 275 Gloucester Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-101945
Sell: 6 Rental: 2

Contact

Joe Wong

Personal License Number: E-437392

Tel:  852-66804xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Bell Yiu

Personal License Number: S-399568

Tel:  852-98373xxx

Doris Ng

Personal License Number: S565430

Tel:  852-94728xxx

Lei King Wan - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,375
+ 19.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,007
- 7.9%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,495
- -
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $13,934
+ 8.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
536ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,530
- 30%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,007
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,007
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $13,862
+ 5.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
678ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $17,035
+ 122.1%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,100
- 14.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.