Tak Man Building #3853655 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853655
No: M251769419 (by agent)

Whampoa Tak Man Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(7-16|16/F)
Exclusive Bargain Property Recommendation: High Floor With Open View, Practical Two-Bedroom Unit, Ra

Exclusive bargain property recommendation: High floor with open view, practical two-bedroom unit, vacant now ,can Talk a Look, Immediately call Ms Eva Ng arrange

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#28
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.98 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
420 ft² ( 39.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,714 ( RMB @101,968 /m² )
Saleable Area
321 ft² ( 29.8 m² )
Unit Price: @14,019 ( RMB @133,422 /m² )
Estate
Tak Man Building
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(7-16|16/F),Tak Man Building
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Tak Man Street
Tak Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Tai Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Tai Street, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.15 Millions( RMB 5.44 Millions )
Gross Area
597 ft² @10,302 ( @846.2 /m² )
Saleable Area
505 ft² @12,178 ( @1,000.3 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍紅磡海逸徑8號海逸坊ug樓5&15號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 3
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Eva Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-178450

Tel:  852-93823xxx

Tak Man Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,762
+ 5.1%
2025-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,000
- 1.8%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,476
+ 132.7%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,175
+ 80%
2025-06-04
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,524
- 22.3%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,175
- 3.8%
2025-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,612
- 17.4%
2025-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.87 M
@ $9,210
- 34%
2025-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $5,000
+ 40.9%
2025-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,048
+ 141.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.