Tak Man Building

Tak Man Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.65 M - HKD$4.68 M
@14,486 - @14,579
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tak Man Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-05-09, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,300 - HKD$15,500
@48 - @48

Tak Man Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,762
+ 5.1%
2025-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,000
- 1.8%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,476
+ 132.7%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,175
+ 80%
2025-06-04
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,524
- 22.3%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,175
- 3.8%
2025-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,612
- 17.4%
2025-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.87 M
@ $9,210
- 34%
2025-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $5,000
+ 40.9%
2025-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,048
+ 141.3%
Loading...

Tak Man Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Tak Man Building located at No.29 Tak Man Street. It provides 116 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
120 Units

Tak Man Building Agency Company

Shop Unit No. 13b G/f, Hung Hom Shopping Cnetre, 28 Tak Man Street, Hung Hom
For sell 37
For lease 25
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
For sell 41
For lease 21
Shop 10a,po Wai Building, 59-67 Bulkeley Street , Hung Hom, Kowloon
For sell 4
For lease 16

Map

Tak Man Building Map
Tak Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Tai Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Tai Street, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk